Price in NepalDish Home Internet in Nepal (Plans and Price )

Dish Home Internet in Nepal (Plans and Price )

Dish Home Fibernet, which is currently providing 10 to 600 Mbps service in Nepal, is the cheapest internet service provider with quality service in Nepal.

DishHome Fibernet is currently offering the cheapest 10Mbps internet at just Rs 451 per month (VAT included).

DishHome, which started providing internet service in Nepal by announcing the packages of 25 and 40 Mbps capacity, is now providing internet service ranging from 10 to 600 Mbps according to the customer’s needs.

Dish Home Internet New offer in Nepal

DishHome Fibernet
DishHome Fibernet Price

Dishhome has just announced its Festive Fibernet offer. In this offer, the company has announced a package with three schemes with unlimited bandwidth( No FUP).

  • Dishhome Fibernet
  • Dishhome Fibernet + Dishhome ITV
  • Dishhome Fibernet + DTH Combo

Dish Home Fibernet

Under Dishhome Fibernet , you only need to pay money for the internet . While other service providers are offering packages that must includes TV. Comparing to others, this package of Dishhome is very cheap and you can also easily change the scheme to another when you need.

When taking Dishhome Fibernet internet, you will get a single band ONU router if you pay for internet service of 10, 15 and 50 Mbps. If you pay for internet service of 75, 100, 150, 200, 250 Mbps, you will get 5G dual band ONU router.

Similarly, when taking 300 and 600 Mbps internet service, the customer will get a WIFI-6 ONU Router.

Dish Home Fibernet + Dishhome ITV

Under Dishhome Fibernet + Dishhome ITV you will also get an IPTV along with Dishhome Fibernet Connection.

Dish Home Fibernet + DTH Combo

Similarly, under the Dishhome Fibernet + DTH Combo scheme, you will also get Dish home DTH along with Fibernet and you will have to pay Rs 3999 (tax included) for the materials required to install Dish Home DTH.

The price ( Including VAT)under Dishhome Fibernet Scheme is as follows.

Dish Home Fibernet New Price

Bandwidth1 Month12 Months
10 Mbps4514960
15 Mbps5075581
50 Mbps5646088
75 Mbps7338067
100 Mbps8469310
150 Mbps101611175
200 Mbps107211796
250 Mbps112912418
300 Mbps141115525
600 Mbps254127955
Some extra charge will be apply for installing new connection. For more details you can contact to the DishHome dealer.

Subscribe Today

GET EXCLUSIVE FULL ACCESS TO PREMIUM CONTENT

SUPPORT NONPROFIT JOURNALISM

EXPERT ANALYSIS OF AND EMERGING TRENDS IN CHILD WELFARE AND JUVENILE JUSTICE

TOPICAL VIDEO WEBINARS

Get unlimited access to our EXCLUSIVE Content and our archive of subscriber stories.

Exclusive content

Latest article

More article

नेपाली नेपाली English English
Index